Deprecated: Hook elementor/widgets/widgets_registered is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use elementor/widgets/register instead. in /var/www/www-root/data/www/ on line 5758
Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /var/www/www-root/data/www/ on line 5383
Visitor Center -
When? Where?
The Visitor Center was established in 2017 by WWF with financial support  from the German Government. The center was built within the framework of “Establishment of Community-based Models for Biodiversity Protection in the Ecological Corridors of the Southern Caucasus (Armenia)” program.
It is located in Yeghegnadzor.
The visitor center represents Vayots Dzor touristic attractions, provides different types of tours in “Arpa” protected landscape and surrounding areas. In the visitor center there is also a souvenir shop, where visitors can do shopping.
You are donating to : Arpafund Foundation
How much would you like to donate?
$10 $20 $30
Would you like to make regular donations? I would like to make donation(s)