Our goal is to see more improved communities and contribute to sustainable community development.
Your money can cure this earth
Your money can cure nature. We are a wide range of people who care for a green and peaceful future for an amazingly wonderful part of the Earth. We should pass the green Earth to our children. Each one of us can make small changes in our lives, but together we can change the world to make it a better and healthier place.
We depend on nature not only for food, water, and air, but also for our mental and physical well-being and for stable economic growth.
Donate Now
Stop Buzzing, Need Action!
Your voice does matter
We rely on nature for clean air, potable water, and nutritious food. Most importantly, nature is our biggest ally in the fight against climate change. Forests, grasslands and wetlands have the extraordinary ability to absorb and store carbon from the atmosphere. In fact, research shows that these solutions can provide at least 30% of the emissions reductions necessary to meet the goals of the Paris Agreement. Protecting nature could help prevent future pandemics. Reducing deforestation, restricting the global wildlife trade, and monitoring the emergence of new viruses before they spread, could decrease the risk of future pandemics by nearly 30% — with a 10-year investment that is 50 times less expensive than the cost of coronavirus response efforts to date.